Previous month
Next month
October 2017
Print
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2
Rm 29- Anti-Bullying Parent Workshop
8 AM
–
9 AM
Events
2nd Grade Parents -Math Homeowork Help/ Rm 18
3 PM
–
3:30 PM
Events
Girls Science Club -Rm 47 3rd-5th Grade
3 PM
–
4:30 PM
Events
3
4
Girls Science Club -Rm 47 3rd-5th Grade
3 PM
–
4:30 PM
Events
Student Cooking Class -Staff Lounge / Kitchen
3:30 PM
–
5:30 PM
Events
5
Aud-PLAC
6 PM
–
7 PM
Events
6
Rm 29 - PLAC
8:15 AM
–
9:15 AM
Events
7
Saturday School 9/30-11/18
9 AM
–
12 PM
Events
8
9
2nd Grade Parents -Math Homeowork Help/ Rm 18
3 PM
–
3:30 PM
Events
Girls Science Club -Rm 47 3rd-5th Grade
3 PM
–
4:30 PM
Events
AUD-Board Meeting
4:30 PM
–
5:30 PM
Events
10
Minimum Day / Dia Minimo Kinder 12:55 / 1-5th 1:05pm
12:55 PM
–
1:05 PM
Events
11
Girls Science Club -Rm 47 3rd-5th Grade
3 PM
–
4:30 PM
Events
Rm45-Curriculum Committee Mtg/Salón45-El Comité de Instrucción
3 PM
–
4 PM
Events
Student Cooking Class -Staff Lounge / Kitchen
3:30 PM
–
5:30 PM
Events
12
AUD-Building Stronger Families
8:30 AM
–
10:30 AM
Events
13
14
NO SATURDAY SCHOOL
Events
15
16
School Closed-NO SCHOOL
Events
17
Minimum Day / Dia Minimo Kinder 12:55 / 1-5th 1:05pm
Events
Aud-Parent Academy # / Academia de padres #2- Math
5:30 PM
–
7 PM
Events
Lunch Pavillion -Folkloric Classes
6 PM
–
8 PM
Events
18
Girls Science Club -Rm 47 3rd-5th Grade
3 PM
–
4:30 PM
Events
Rm14-OFC Mtg/Salón14-Comité de Operaciones y Finanza
3 PM
–
4 PM
Events
Student Cooking Class -Staff Lounge / Kitchen
3:30 PM
–
5:30 PM
Events
19
AUD ALL DAY PreK-2nd-Lifetouch Fall Pictures (4 cameras)
Events
Lib-LAUP Building Stronger Families
8 AM
–
10:30 AM
Events
Yard-Shake Drill & Lockdown Drill
11 AM
Events
Aud-PLAC
6 PM
–
7 PM
Events
20
AUD-Gr3-5 Lifetouch Fall Pictures (2 cameras)
Events
Rm 29 - PLAC
8:15 AM
–
9:15 AM
Events
21
Saturday School 9/30-11/18
9 AM
–
12 PM
Events
22
23
2nd Grade Parents -Math Homeowork Help/ Rm 18
3 PM
–
3:30 PM
Events
Girls Science Club -Rm 47 3rd-5th Grade
3 PM
–
4:30 PM
Events
24
AUD-Network Mtg/AUD-El Comité de Network
2:20 PM
–
3:20 PM
Events
Aud -Folkloric Classes
6 PM
–
8 PM
Events
25
Lib-" Coffee With The Principal"
8:30 AM
–
9:30 AM
Events
Girls Science Club -Rm 47 3rd-5th Grade
3 PM
–
4:30 PM
Events
Rm45-Curriculum Committee Mtg/Salón45-El Comité de Instrucción
3 PM
–
4 PM
Events
Student Cooking Class -Staff Lounge / Kitchen
3:30 PM
–
5:30 PM
Events
26
Aud-LAUP Building Stronger Families
8:30 AM
–
10:30 AM
Events
Aud -Folkloric Classes
6 PM
–
8 PM
Events
27
28
Saturday School 9/30-11/18
9 AM
–
12 PM
Events
29
30
AM Prek Halloween Parade / Classroom
8:15 AM
Events
PM Prek Halloween Parade / Classroom
12:15 PM
Events
2nd Grade Parents -Math Homeowork Help/ Rm 18
3 PM
–
3:30 PM
Events
Girls Science Club -Rm 47 3rd-5th Grade
3 PM
–
4:30 PM
Events
Speech And Debate Parent Meeting
4:30 PM
Events
Lib-Choices Application
5 PM
–
6 PM
Events
31
KINDER HALLOWEEN PARADE / Rm 1-5
10:20 AM
–
10:50 AM
Events
KINDER HALLOWEEN PARADE / Rm 6-10
11 AM
–
11:30 AM
Events
1
Casa Pacoima-Behavior Trainings (Magana)
11 AM
–
12 PM
Events
Girls Science Club -Rm 47 3rd-5th Grade
3 PM
–
4:30 PM
Events
Rm14-OFC Mtg/Salón14-Comité de Operaciones y Finanza
3 PM
–
4 PM
Events
Student Cooking Class -Staff Lounge / Kitchen
3:30 PM
–
5:30 PM
Events
2
Lib-PLAC
6 PM
–
7 PM
Events
3
Rm 29 - PLAC
8:15 AM
–
9:15 AM
Events
4
Aud-Robotics Competition
7 AM
–
3 PM
Events
Saturday School 9/30-11/18
9 AM
–
12 PM
Events
Loading...