Events
-
Oct 2 Mon
- Rm 29- Anti-Bullying Parent Workshop 8 AM – 9 AM
- 2nd Grade Parents -Math Homeowork Help/ Rm 18 3 PM – 3:30 PM
- Girls Science Club -Rm 47 3rd-5th Grade 3 PM – 4:30 PM
-
Oct 4 Wed
- Girls Science Club -Rm 47 3rd-5th Grade 3 PM – 4:30 PM
- Student Cooking Class -Staff Lounge / Kitchen 3:30 PM – 5:30 PM
-
Oct 5 Thu
- Aud-PLAC 6 PM – 7 PM
-
Oct 6 Fri
- Rm 29 - PLAC 8:15 AM – 9:15 AM
-
Oct 7 Sat
- Saturday School 9/30-11/18 9 AM – 12 PM
-
Oct 9 Mon
- 2nd Grade Parents -Math Homeowork Help/ Rm 18 3 PM – 3:30 PM
- Girls Science Club -Rm 47 3rd-5th Grade 3 PM – 4:30 PM
- AUD-Board Meeting 4:30 PM – 5:30 PM
-
Oct 10 Tue
- Minimum Day / Dia Minimo Kinder 12:55 / 1-5th 1:05pm 12:55 PM – 1:05 PM
-
Oct 11 Wed
- Girls Science Club -Rm 47 3rd-5th Grade 3 PM – 4:30 PM
- Rm45-Curriculum Committee Mtg/Salón45-El Comité de Instrucción 3 PM – 4 PM
- Student Cooking Class -Staff Lounge / Kitchen 3:30 PM – 5:30 PM
-
Oct 12 Thu
- AUD-Building Stronger Families 8:30 AM – 10:30 AM
-
Oct 14 Sat
-
Oct 16 Mon
-
Oct 17 Tue
-
Oct 18 Wed
- Girls Science Club -Rm 47 3rd-5th Grade 3 PM – 4:30 PM
- Rm14-OFC Mtg/Salón14-Comité de Operaciones y Finanza 3 PM – 4 PM
- Student Cooking Class -Staff Lounge / Kitchen 3:30 PM – 5:30 PM
-
Oct 19 Thu
- AUD ALL DAY PreK-2nd-Lifetouch Fall Pictures (4 cameras)
- Lib-LAUP Building Stronger Families 8 AM – 10:30 AM
- Yard-Shake Drill & Lockdown Drill 11 AM
- Aud-PLAC 6 PM – 7 PM
-
Oct 20 Fri
- AUD-Gr3-5 Lifetouch Fall Pictures (2 cameras)
- Rm 29 - PLAC 8:15 AM – 9:15 AM
-
Oct 21 Sat
- Saturday School 9/30-11/18 9 AM – 12 PM
-
Oct 23 Mon
- 2nd Grade Parents -Math Homeowork Help/ Rm 18 3 PM – 3:30 PM
- Girls Science Club -Rm 47 3rd-5th Grade 3 PM – 4:30 PM
-
Oct 24 Tue
- AUD-Network Mtg/AUD-El Comité de Network 2:20 PM – 3:20 PM
- Aud -Folkloric Classes 6 PM – 8 PM
-
Oct 25 Wed
- Lib-" Coffee With The Principal" 8:30 AM – 9:30 AM
- Girls Science Club -Rm 47 3rd-5th Grade 3 PM – 4:30 PM
- Rm45-Curriculum Committee Mtg/Salón45-El Comité de Instrucción 3 PM – 4 PM
- Student Cooking Class -Staff Lounge / Kitchen 3:30 PM – 5:30 PM
-
Oct 26 Thu
- Aud-LAUP Building Stronger Families 8:30 AM – 10:30 AM
- Aud -Folkloric Classes 6 PM – 8 PM
-
Oct 28 Sat
- Saturday School 9/30-11/18 9 AM – 12 PM
-
Oct 30 Mon
- AM Prek Halloween Parade / Classroom 8:15 AM
- PM Prek Halloween Parade / Classroom 12:15 PM
- 2nd Grade Parents -Math Homeowork Help/ Rm 18 3 PM – 3:30 PM
- Girls Science Club -Rm 47 3rd-5th Grade 3 PM – 4:30 PM
- Speech And Debate Parent Meeting 4:30 PM
- Lib-Choices Application 5 PM – 6 PM
-
Oct 31 Tue
- KINDER HALLOWEEN PARADE / Rm 1-5 10:20 AM – 10:50 AM
- KINDER HALLOWEEN PARADE / Rm 6-10 11 AM – 11:30 AM
Loading...